AM1000-V5

$5,080

Overview

FREY AM1000 V6:

All terrain ebike type, powerful full suspension electric mountain bike machine, max speed up to 35mph, long range ebike per charge up to 70 miles.
A powerful all mountain ebike with throttle, that is rare to find from other famous e MTB brands with European standard 250W power system.

If you like off road ebike adventure in nature, AM1000 is a perfect electric mtb strongly recommend you to pick.

All mountain Geometric Frame:
Full suspension ebike wiith front 160mm rear 150mm long frame travel, meet for all mountain all terrain biking needs with strong and durable frame that suitable for climbing and downhill ebike.
 
Ultra Bafang M620 G510:
Rated 1000w peak power 1500w mid-drive motor delivers max160Nm torque, easy to tackle steep climbs while off-road biking, it’s really a powerful e mountain bike.
 
29/27.5” Wheelset options:
F/R: 29/27.5” with 29”*160mm fork or F/R: 27.5/27.5” with 27.5*180mm fork.
 You can custom base on your own preference on wheel size and fork travel for the bike.

Features

48V28HA

Battery

340lb.

Max.Payload

26*4.8

FAT Tires

1500w

Bafang Motor M620

electric mountain bike

Ultra-Long Range

On the first charge, it can cover a distance of 100 miles, with the option for detachable dual high-capacity batteries and a battery cover

Powerful Throttle

It comes with a built-in power throttle, reaching speeds of up to 36 mph in pure throttle mode, and achieving speeds of up to 30 mph with pedal assistance.

The throttle button is especially useful for uphill climbs

Professional bike frame geometry

A uniquely designed frame geometry tailored for an enhanced riding experience, best suited for more demanding mountain biking.

The bike model offers exceptional smoothness, with top-notch safety features and increased durability.

Specs

MotorBaFang M620 1000W system, 160Nm
BatteryDowntube 48V21AH (1008WH)
ChargerOutput 54.6V/3A, AC100-240V
Frame6061# alloy, 27.5 Trail Geometry, full bearings, 160mm travel
ForkRockshox Yari RC Boost 110*15mm, 160mm
Rear ShockRockshox Deluxe 205*65mm
StemAlloy, 50mm length
HandlebarAlloy, 25mm rise, 780mm, 31.8mm clamp
Wheelset27.5″ double-wall alloy rims
TiresMaxxis 27.5*2.8″ Rekon+
BrakesMagura MT5e 4-piston 203/203mm
DrivetrainSHIMANO ALIVIO – Rear Derailleur – SHIMANO SHADOW RD – 9 speed
Weight31 kg
Max. payload120kgs
SizeM, L, XL

Geometry

All measurements are in millimeters unless otherwise stated.

Geometries Unit: mm
 AM1000 V5MLXL 
A TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL608633644 
B SEAT TUBE430470520 
C HEAD TUBE150145145 
D HEAD TUBE ANGLE66.5°66.5°66.5° 
E SEAT TUBE ANGLE75°75°75° 
F CHAIN STAYS474.3474.3474.3 
G BB DROP10.210.210.2 
H WHEEL BASE123.6123.6123.6 
I REACH438.5461.7469.7 
J STACK625.5630.1639.3 
K STAND OVER HEIGHT761783818 

Sizing

SizeRider HeightInseam
M

165 – 176 cm
5’5″ – 5’9″

79 – 83 cm
31″ – 33″

L

177 – 188 cm
5’10” – 6’2″

84 – 89 cm
33″ – 35″

XL

188 – 195 cm
6’2″ – 6’5″

89 – 91 cm
35″ – 36″

SCENES

John Doe
John Doe
@username
Read More
I have thought about getting an e-bike for work. I don’t have a car and take public transportation to work. But I live in Germany and the bike routes here and amazing. The only reason I haven’t is because I won’t ride once it get cold. It rains a lot and snows here. So that is my big debate. Therefore I would only use the bike maybe 4-5 months out of the year. And I have watched your video and others about the impact of ebikes. I would feel guilty if it just sits there the rest of the year.
John Doe
John Doe
@username
Read More
I like to use my regular pedal bike to get groceries and do smaller trips with, but it gets a little tedious and cumbersome to go longer distances. I got an ebike simply to broaden the range of practicality of cycling for me. With a higher average speed it opens the door to be useful in more ways and get further without it being a massive workout. I do have a solar generator as well that can charge it in about 6 hours of good sun. With gas prices where they are I will break even on the cost of the bike in
John Doe
John Doe
@username
Read More
ebikes really caught on here in my rural town in germany. at this point i see WAY MORE elderly people ride their bikes for fun! they still have to take the car to buy groceries, but i feel like ebikes really imrpoved their quality of life. fit people, young folks and kids still ride their normal bikes
Previous
Next

FAQ

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top