M600

$4,580

Embark on electrifying mountain biking adventures with the M600, your ideal choice for conquering the trails. This full-suspension electric mountain bike is designed by top European brands, adhering to the 250W European standard, all priced under $5000. The M600 unlocks thrilling outdoor experiences.

FREY M600:

Best electric mountain bike under $5000, full suspension electric mountain bike with throttle. Max speed up to 30mph ebike, long rang up to 50miles(80kms) per charge.

If you are looking for a good cost performance e MTB to enjoy ebike adventure in nature, M600 is just the right eMTB for you.

All mountain Geometry:
Full suspension emtb wiith F/R160mm frame travel, meet for all mountain biking with strong frame that suitable for climbing and downhill ebike.
 
Bafang M600 eMTB system:
Specially design for powerful lightweight eMTB, easy to conquer steep terrains while e-mountain biking.
 

Features

MAX 35 mph

top speed

264lb.

Max.Payload

electric mountain bike

SRAM NX 11S

Gear Shifting System

electric mountain bike

500w

Bafang Motor M600

electric mountain bike

Ride flexibly:

lt is lighter than AM1000, with shorterChain Stay, the handling is more flexible. lt is designed for trail, all-mountain, uphill & downhill.

Smart Control LCD Display Screen:

Throttle for pure electric;PAS in ECO/SPORT 2 modes for choice:walking pushing mode available.

electric mountain bike

full suspension emtb:

The super shock-absorbing front fork and rear gallbladder, so that you do not have to worry about passing the bumpy road surface, riding more comfortable and happy.

Specs

MotorBaFang M600 500W system, 120Nm
BatteryDowntube integrated 48V14AH (672WH)
ChargerOutput 54.6V/3A, AC100-240V
Frame6061#alloy, 27.5 Trail Geometry, full bearings, 160mm travel
ForkRockshox Yari RC Boost 110*15mm, 160mm
Rear ShockRockshox Deluxe 205*65mm
StemAlloy, 50mm length
HandlebarAlloy, 25mm rise, 780mm, 31.8mm clamp
Wheelset27.5″ double-wall alloy rims
TiresMaxxis 27.5*2.8″ Rekon+
BrakesMagura MT5e 4-piston 203/203mm
DrivetrainSRAM NX 11S set
Weight27 kg
Max. payload120 kgs
SizeM, L, XL

Geometry

All measurements are in millimeters unless otherwise stated.

electric mountain bike
Geometries Unit: mm
M600 BIKEMLXL
A    TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL599.7614.2634.21
B    SEAT TUBE ANGLE75°75°75°
C    CHAINSTAYS459.8459.8459.8
D    HEAD TUBE ANGLE66.5°66.5°66.5°
E    WHEELBASE1204.712201240
F    WHEEL SIZE27.5*2.8″27.5*2.8″27.5*2.8″
G    REACH438449.3469.3
H    STACK611.1620.3620.3
I    SEAT TUBE430470510
J    BB DROP10.210.210.2
K    HEAD TUBE LENGTH120130130
L    STANDOVER746.4771.8792.6

Sizing

SizeRider HeightRider Height
M

165-175cm

5’4″ – 5’9″

L

170-185cm

5’7″ – 6’1″

XL

180-195cm

5’11″ – 6’5″

SCENES

5/5

After 1 year 1/2 still having a good Time with my M600 , The thing I like the most is : -good price compare to other brand -the power button useful when riding in place where the pedals would hit and steep place -It looks like a normal 250w bike so I can ride everywhere.

5/5

FREY M600 is the ultimate electric mountain bike. With its powerful Bafang M600 mid-drive motor boasting a peak power of 900W, a 672Wh battery capacity, and full suspension, it's a dream come true for tackling both uphill climbs and thrilling downhill descents. This bike redefines the meaning of 'adventure.

5/5

I've been on the hunt for the perfect e-mountain bike, and FREY M600 fits the bill perfectly. Its robust Bafang M600 motor and ample battery capacity give me the confidence to conquer any terrain, whether it's uphill challenges or adrenaline-pumping downhill trails.

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top