HT1000-V2

$3,290$3,470

HT1000 V2 :

Features fully upgraded

EBike Battery Upgrade: Ultra-Large Capacity

Introducing the all-new HT1000 V2 eBike with redesigned upgrades, featuring an expanded battery capacity!

The upgraded HT1000 V2 now supports belt drive compatibility.

Enjoy smooth rides with quiet operation and enhanced durability.

Compatible with both 27.5-inch and 29-inch wheel sizes.

Freedom to choose the wheel diameter that suits you best.

Specs

MotorBaFang M620 1000W system, 160Nm
BatteryDowntube integrated 48V21AH (1008WH)/48V30AH(1440)
ChargerOutput 54.6V/5A, AC100-240V
FrameFREY patented design
ForkRockshox Recon RL Boost 110*15mm
Rear ShockNo
StemAlloy, 50mm length
HandlebarAlloy, 25mm rise, 780mm, 31.8mm clamp
Wheelset27.5″ double-wall alloy rims
Tires27.5* 2.8″ mountain tires
BrakesTektro HD E730 4-piston 203/203mm
DrivetrainSHIMANO ALIVIO -9-speed
Weight31KG
Max. payload150kgs

Geometry

All measurements are in millimeters unless otherwise stated.

Geometries Unit: mm
 HT1000 V2:27.5*27.5MLXL
A    TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL603.4620.8649.2
B    SEAT TUBE ANGLE73.43°73.43°73.43°
C    CHAINSTAYS473.2473.2473.2
D    HEAD TUBE ANGLE67.35°67.35°67.35°
E    WHEELBASE1182.91200.31228.7
F    WHEEL SIZE 27.527.527.5
G    REACH410.8428.1456.5
H    STACK659.8659.7+10659.8+20
I    SEAT TUBE420.6460490
J    BB DROP40.740.740.7
K    HEAD TUBE LENGTH145145145
O    SPAN HEIGHT(Inseam )846.4840.9834.8
Geometries Unit: mm
 HT1000 V2:29*29MLXL
A    TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL602.6620648.4
B    SEAT TUBE ANGLE73.3°73.3°73.3°
C    CHAINSTAYS473.2473.2473.2
D    HEAD TUBE ANGLE67.5°67.5°67.5°
E    WHEELBASE1189.612071235.4
F    WHEEL SIZE 292929
G    REACH413.5430.9455.5
H    STACK658658+10658+20
I    SEAT TUBE420460490
J    BB DROP42.742.742.7
K    HEAD TUBE LENGTH145145145
O    SPAN HEIGHT(Inseam )858.6853852.3

Sizing

SizeRider HeightRider Height
M

165-175cm

5’4″ – 5’9″

L

170-185cm

5’7″ – 6’1″

XL

180-195cm

5’11″ – 6’5″

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top